Nourishing Hair Oil – 100ml

170.00

With almond oil, apricot oil, neem, amla, brahmi & jojoba oil extracts. Repairs damaged hair.

In stock

SKU: 100023-S Category:

Fragrant

Our experience with fragrances make IHA products soothing to the core.

Skincare for All

IHA products are unisexual and suitable for all skin types.

Quality First

Made with the finest ingredients, IHA never compromises on quality.

100% Herbal

Contains all-natural actives, extracts and essential oils. No harmful chemicals.

What's Inside?

This Nourishing Hair Oil coats each and every hair strand in a smooth, silky and lubricious film that deeply hydrates & moisturises the hair, replenishes vital nutrients to the hair, seals split ends and repairs damaged hair. From the very first application of this nourishing hair oil, you will find your hair soft, smooth, silky and tangle free. On regular use, you will notice a significant reduction in breakage & shedding of hair, resulting in more dense, thicker and shinier hair.

  • Amla

    Amla

    X
    Get to know Amla

    Gooseberry, also popularly known as Amla in India has loads of health benefits for your skin, hair and health. Amla can do good for your hair by making it seem smooth and silky. This has been used as a herbal treatment for preventing dandruff and dry hair for over centuries in India. This fruit has loads of vitamin C, B including minerals such as calcium, phosphorus, manganese and copper.

    Benefits
    • Prevent premature greying.
    • Prevents dandruff.
    • Natural Hair Conditioner.
  • Apricot

    Apricot

    X
    Get to know Apricot

    Apricots are small drupe fruits that belong to prunus family, round and yellow similar version of peaches but taste like the tartness of purple plums. The oil obtained from the kernel of apricots offer unbelievable skin health and benefits. The wealth of nutrients in the apricots include vitamins A, C, E, K, B1 and also heaped with essential minerals such as potassium, copper, manganese, phosphorus and magnesium.

    Benefits
    • Moisturiser for all skin types.
    • Promotes skin cell regenration.
    • Lowers skin inflammation.
  • Brahmi

    Brahmi

    X
    Get to know Brahmi

    It is a small herb that grows in naturally muddy wetlands and shallow waters. This small herb has a variety of useful medical properties.

    Benefits
    • Skin complexion enhancement.
    • Soothes aggravated skin.
    • Boosts hair growth.
  • Cedarwood

    Cedarwood

    X
    Get to know Cedarwood

    Cedarwood essential oil, a widely used tincture in Aromatherapy sessions, Shirodhara massage or Abhyangac comes to your rescue to provide the best therapeutic relief. edarwood essential oil is a yellow-coloured sticky oil obtained from the needles, leaves, bark, and berries of cedar trees.

    Benefits
    • Potent mood enhancer.
    • Purges skin of impurities.
    • Improves blood circulation.
  • Gotukola

    Gotukola

    X
    Get to know Gotukola

    Everyone loves an effective natural blend in their skincare routine. Gotu kola provides major benAlso known as Centella Asiatica, it is primarily found in sunscreen or scar-fading productsefits to your skin. This natural ingredient has been used for centuries to calm down inflammation and varicose veins.

    Benefits
    • Promotes collagen production.
    • Fights free radicals.
    • Has skin firming properties.
  • Intellect Tree

    Intellect Tree

    X
    Get to know Intellect Tree

    It is a woody fruit bearing vine which is very hot in potency and used in treating skin diseases. In particular, the oil which is black is used in treating leucoderma. The seeds of the plant improve the functioning of the brain, nerves, joints and bones.It is a nervine stimulant. It helps in tackling stress disorders. Additionally, it stimulates the liver and prevents plaque build-up in the arteries. This herb is usually recommended only in winters because of its thermogenic action which increases the heat in the body.

    Benefits
    • Acts as blood stimulant.
    • Reduces nerve inflammation.
    • Shown to support cognitive function.
  • Jojoba

    Jojoba

    X
    Get to know Jojoba

    The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties. Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions. The oil can also moisturize the scalp and may be a dandruff remedy. Jojoba is rich in vitamins and minerals that nourish hair, including vitamin C, B vitamins, vitamin E, copper, and zinc.

    Benefits
    • Helps produce collagen.
    • Promotes hair thickness.
    • Prevents drying of scalp.
  • Neem

    Neem

    X
    Get to know Neem

    Neem Tree, also known as 'Azadirachta indica' is a tree native to India. In Sanskrit, neem is arista, which means something that is perfect, imperishable and complete. Not only its leaves, but the tree's seeds, roots and bark also contain important compounds that have many medicinal and beauty properties. The tree is supposed to denote 'good health' in our Ayurveda. Neem is best known for its anti-aging properties. Due to its antioxidant properties, neem protects the skin from harmful UV rays, pollution and other environmental factors. The vitamins and fatty acids in neem improve and maintain the elasticity of the skin, reduce wrinkles and fine lines. This make you and your skin look rejuvenated and youthful.

    Benefits
    • Anti-fungal properties.
    • Potent detoxification of skin.
    • Provides gentle acne relief.
  • Olive

    Olive

    X
    Get to know Olive

    Olive oil is that magical, multi-purpose ingredient, which is used across lifestyle spectrums for benefits – from nutrition and health to skin and hair. Its unique composition and properties make it ideal for skincare. Olive oil contains plenty of antioxidants such as oleic acid and squalene that help in protecting the skin from the harmful impact of free radicals, which tend to hasten the process of skin ageing. It maintains the skin’s elasticity and tends to keep it smooth, supple, and glowing. It contains vitamin E, flavonoids, and polyphenols which enhance the skin cell turnover making your skin healthy and glowing from within.

    Benefits
    • Helps reduce blemishes.
    • Anti-bacterial & Anti-inflammatory.
    • A deep skin emmolient.
  • Pumpkin

    Pumpkin

    X
    Get to know Pumpkin

    Pumpkin seed oil is rich in vitamin E, zinc, omega 3- and 6- fatty acids as well as antioxidants, therefore it has tremendous benefits for the skin in terms of retaining moisture, fighting free radicals and maintaining a youthful appearance. The high amounts of zinc and vitamin E also improve skin tone, help wounds heal more rapidly, fight acne and help with skin renewal. Lastly, many of the minerals and vitamins have anti-aging effects as well. Pumpkin seed oil can be used as a topical, spot treatment to reduce the inflammation associated with acne.

    Benefits
    • Supports wound healing.
    • Promotes collagen production.
    • Balances oil in the skin.
  • Sunflower

    Sunflower

    X
    Get to know Sunflower

    Sunflowers are synonymous with happiness and mental well-being. Besides this, they also pack a punch with their extracts being used across beauty products to provide the skin with vitamins and protein. The primary benefit of sunflower oil for skin, is that it is rich in vitamin E, which is a natural emollient, and essential to moisturise the skin thoroughly. Also, thanks to its exposure to the sun, you’ll get enough vitamin D from this magical flower – and underrated but much-needed vitamin in skin health.

    Benefits
    • Deep skin moisturisation.
    • Retains skin's hydration.
    • Anti-inflammatory effect.
  • Sweet Almond

    Sweet Almond

    X
    Get to know Sweet Almond

    Almonds are incredibly nutritious and satisfying. Adding almonds to a dish instantly ups its taste and visual appeal. Lately, even the oil extracted from these nuts is gaining popularity. It is a common ingredient in medications and cosmetic products. Almond oil is extracted from almonds – which are the edible seeds of the almond tree (called Prunus dulcis). Almond trees come in both sweet and bitter varieties. Almond oil can rejuvenate the skin and improve your complexion. These properties might help reduce acne scars.

    Benefits
    • Heavy moisturising properties.
    • Boosts blood circulation.
    • Improves hair and scalp health.